KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Christmas trees

Russian translation: фонтанная арматура, фонтанное устьевое оборудование


19:02 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil & gas
English term or phrase: Christmas trees
Christmas trees will be fitted with surface safety valves, which also meet applicable specifications
Feruza Dostie
United States
Russian translation:фонтанная арматура, фонтанное устьевое оборудование
Explanation:
для фонтанной или компрессорной эксплуатации скважины
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5фонтанная арматура
Sergey Zubtsov
4фонтанная арматура, фонтанное устьевое оборудованиеFernsucht


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
christmas trees
фонтанная арматура, фонтанное устьевое оборудование


Explanation:
для фонтанной или компрессорной эксплуатации скважины

Fernsucht
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
christmas trees
фонтанная арматура


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо