KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

thermal calculations

Russian translation: тепловые расчеты


10:23 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: thermal calculations
Third instalment XX% on delivery FCA of the GOODS complete with all documentation required by the Supplier Document Requirements Schedule (excepting thermal calculations but including thermal guarantee and the Certificate of Conformity.)
Aizada Khalimbetova
Russian translation:тепловые расчеты
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6тепловые расчетыNurzhan KZ
3 +1термические/температурные расчетыMarina Dolinsky
3теромодинамические расчеты
Sergey Zubtsov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
тепловые расчеты


Language variant: тепловой баланс

Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M
10 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
1 hr

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: контекту бы, без него голосую за эту формулировку
4 hrs

agree  A-lexx
10 hrs

agree  Nick Golensky
2 days22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теромодинамические расчеты


Explanation:
Контекста больше надо. О чем речь вообще?

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
термические/температурные расчеты


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs