International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

cleaning type, off line / on line

Russian translation: Фильтр с заменой фильтроэлемента с/без демонтажа фильтра


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning type, off line / on line
Russian translation:Фильтр с заменой фильтроэлемента с/без демонтажа фильтра
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

12:27 Nov 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: cleaning type, off line / on line
характеристика фильтра очистки газа
(без контекста)
Diamond Acre
Фильтр с заменой фильтроэлемента с/без демонтажа фильтра
Explanation:
Фильтр очистки, в котором фильтроэлемент заменяется без демонтажа фильтра (on-line) и с демонтажом фильтра (off-line) (например из трубопровода)
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Фильтр с заменой фильтроэлемента с/без демонтажа фильтра
Farida Vyachkileva
3тип очистки, автономный/поточный
mk_lab


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тип очистки, автономный/поточный


Explanation:
Т.е., во втором случае очистка осуществляется "в процессе", а в первом - при отключении системы, автономно от процесса

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 576

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Фильтр с заменой фильтроэлемента с/без демонтажа фильтра


Explanation:
Фильтр очистки, в котором фильтроэлемент заменяется без демонтажа фильтра (on-line) и с демонтажом фильтра (off-line) (например из трубопровода)

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
47 mins