KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

aerial dispersant operation

Russian translation: воздушные работы с применением диспергатора


07:09 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: aerial dispersant operation
we have dedicated aircraft strategically placed to deploy equipment rapidly anywhere in the world, and to provide aerial dispersant and surveillance operations.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Russian translation:воздушные работы с применением диспергатора
Explanation:
Dispersant - Диспергатор. we have dedicated aircraft strategically placed to deploy equipment rapidly anywhere in the world, and to provide aerial dispersant and surveillance operations. - получается, что эти работы осуществляются самим воздушным судном.
Selected response from:

Olga Geister
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1воздушные работы с применением диспергатора
Olga Geister
4работы по распылению диспергатора с воздухаMarina Dolinsky
4операция по воздушному рассеиванию дисперсанта
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
операция по воздушному рассеиванию дисперсанта


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работы по распылению диспергатора с воздуха


Explanation:
В случае нефтяной промышленности dispersant = диспергатор. По Мультитрану.

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
воздушные работы с применением диспергатора


Explanation:
Dispersant - Диспергатор. we have dedicated aircraft strategically placed to deploy equipment rapidly anywhere in the world, and to provide aerial dispersant and surveillance operations. - получается, что эти работы осуществляются самим воздушным судном.

Olga Geister
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov: Agree - this is a device Example: Oil spill exercise introduces new dispersant spraying aircraft
2 days10 hrs