KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

together with

Russian translation: определение топографических данных ... а также других существенных характеристик


12:10 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: together with
• Detemining topographical data at the specified sites sufficient to identify drainage requirements for the facilities to be installed together with any significant existing features (such as water courses) or structures
устанавливать рядом? не понятен общий смысл предложения. К чему относится together with?
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:определение топографических данных ... а также других существенных характеристик
Explanation:
Detemining topographical data ... together with any significant existing features (such as water courses)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1определение топографических данных ... а также других существенных характеристик
Alexander Onishko
4 +1вместе с
Alexander Ryshow
3с учетом...
Helg
3а также
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вместе с


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-11-06 12:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наряду с

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
а также


Explanation:
как я понимаю, together with относится к identify, т.е., грубо говоря, данные должны быть достаточными для того, чтобы определить требования к тому, что планируется установить, а также получения информации о том, что уже есть.

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
определение топографических данных ... а также других существенных характеристик


Explanation:
Detemining topographical data ... together with any significant existing features (such as water courses)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с учетом...


Explanation:
features здесь не хар-ки, а скорее "особенности". "water course" - это скорее "русло", "сток", "внутренний водный путь ( в породе )". Речь, как я понимаю, идет о создании дренажной системы для отвода бурового р-ра.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Natalya Danilova