KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

further GI

Russian translation: GI survey - Дальнейшее исследование по нагнетанию газа


21:50 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: further GI
· Topographical data at the specified sites sufficient to identify drainage requirements for the facilities to be installed together with any significant existing features (such as water courses) or structures. Any local conditions that may influence the choice of location for the facilities.
It is recognised that further GI and topographical surveys will be necessary to obtain more detailed information for detailed engineering requirements at specific equipment locations and additional plant locations.
xxxdel_piero
Russian translation:GI survey - Дальнейшее исследование по нагнетанию газа
Explanation:
см. Мультитран
Selected response from:

Olga Geister
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дополнительные (дальнейшие) геологические исследования
Helg
3GI survey - Дальнейшее исследование по нагнетанию газа
Olga Geister


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further gi
GI survey - Дальнейшее исследование по нагнетанию газа


Explanation:
см. Мультитран

Olga Geister
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further gi
дополнительные (дальнейшие) геологические исследования


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266