for detailed engineering requirements

Russian translation: необходимые для детального технического проектирования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for detailed engineering requirements
Russian translation:необходимые для детального технического проектирования
Entered by: Helg

21:58 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: for detailed engineering requirements
для подробных технических требований?

Topographical data at the specified sites sufficient to identify drainage requirements for the facilities to be installed together with any significant existing features (such as water courses) or structures. Any local conditions that may influence the choice of location for the facilities.
It is recognised that further GI and topographical surveys will be necessary to obtain more detailed information for detailed engineering requirements at specific equipment locations and additional plant locations.
xxxdel_piero
...подробные данные, необходимые для детального технического проектирования
Explanation:
это перевод для "detailed information for detailed engineering requirements "
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4для *определения* подробных технических требований
Alexander Onishko
3...подробные данные, необходимые для детального технического проектирования
Helg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для *определения* подробных технических требований


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...подробные данные, необходимые для детального технического проектирования


Explanation:
это перевод для "detailed information for detailed engineering requirements "

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search