KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

at specific equipment locations

Russian translation: в [конкретных] местах размещения оборудования


21:59 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: at specific equipment locations
на местах размещения специального оборудования?

Topographical data at the specified sites sufficient to identify drainage requirements for the facilities to be installed together with any significant existing features (such as water courses) or structures. Any local conditions that may influence the choice of location for the facilities
It is recognised that further GI and topographical surveys will be necessary to obtain more detailed information for detailed engineering requirements at specific equipment locations and additional plant locations.
xxxdel_piero
Russian translation:в [конкретных] местах размещения оборудования
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в [конкретных] местах размещения оборудования
Alexander Onishko
3 -1в особых (специальных) местах размещения (установки) оборудования
Helg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
в особых (специальных) местах размещения (установки) оборудования


Explanation:
здесь идет specific (equipment) locations and additional (plant) locations

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: specific (здесь) = конкретный, определённый; sorry for disagreeing
1 min
  -> автор вопроса разберется, что ему лучше подходит

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в [конкретных] местах размещения оборудования


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
thank you