KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

additional plant locations

Russian translation: дополнительные площадки размещения (места установки) оборудования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:additional plant locations
Russian translation:дополнительные площадки размещения (места установки) оборудования
Entered by: Helg

22:00 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: additional plant locations
дополнительных мест размещения установок?

It is recognised that further GI and topographical surveys will be necessary to obtain more detailed information for detailed engineering requirements at specific equipment locations and additional plant locations.
xxxdel_piero
дополнительные площадки размещения (места установки) оборудования
Explanation:
ХХХХ
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3дополнительные площадки размещения (места установки) оборудования
Helg
2места размещения дополнительного (вспомогательного) оборудования
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительные площадки размещения (места установки) оборудования


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
thank you

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
места размещения дополнительного (вспомогательного) оборудования


Explanation:
такое видение данного вопроса

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 94