KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

LED - BAR CARD

Russian translation: плата со светодиодной линейкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LED - BAR CARD
Russian translation:плата со светодиодной линейкой
Entered by: Igor Blinov

04:50 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: LED - BAR CARD
There is no context, just terminology. Thank you for your help!
Jonna Laki
United States
плата со светодиодной линейкой
Explanation:
N светодиодов, расположенный на одной линии, называют "линейкой"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 10:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Почему-то из ссылки пропало слово "линейкой", так что в этом окне его нужно добавить
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Я думаю, что Вы правы. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3плата со светодиодной линейкой
Igor Blinov
1плата с полосковым светодиодным индикаторомEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
led - bar card
плата с полосковым светодиодным индикатором


Explanation:
ну вот, опять термин с неба упал :)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое Вам спасибо, Enote. Да, Вы абсолютно правы - большая часть терминов в моём документе именно с неба упала :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
led - bar card
плата со светодиодной линейкой


Explanation:
N светодиодов, расположенный на одной линии, называют "линейкой"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-14 10:21:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Почему-то из ссылки пропало слово "линейкой", так что в этом окне его нужно добавить


    Reference: http://images.yandex.ru/yandsearch?rpt=image&text=%D1%81%D0%...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366
Grading comment
Я думаю, что Вы правы. Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Igor!