KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Proprionic acid

Russian translation: пропионовая кислота


13:44 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / chemistry
English term or phrase: Proprionic acid
Enumeration of anions
verruckt
Russian translation:пропионовая кислота
Explanation:

propionicопечатка в слове
Selected response from:

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8пропионовая кислота
Olga Shvets
3 +4Propionic
Mikhail Yanchenko
4colorless liquid acid: a colorless liquid fatty acid. C3H6O2
Helg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
proprionic acid
пропионовая кислота


Explanation:

propionicопечатка в слове

Olga Shvets
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 min
  -> спасибо, Эрика

agree  Kameliya
1 min
  -> спасибо, Ксения

agree  Sergey Zubtsov
3 mins
  -> спасибо, Сергей

agree  Velociraptor
13 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Cherepanov
27 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> thank you, Ravindra

agree  Olga Geister
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Ольга

agree  Natalie
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
proprionic acid
Propionic


Explanation:
Скорее всего, опечатка.
Должно идти перечисление органических кислот

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2008-11-14 13:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. пропионовая кислота

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Cherepanov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalie
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprionic acid
colorless liquid acid: a colorless liquid fatty acid. C3H6O2


Explanation:
Из словаря: бесцветная кислота жирного ряда

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266