KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

blend(s)

Russian translation: компаунд


21:40 Nov 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: blend(s)
Blends depend on storage/logistics

Буду благодарен за помощь
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:компаунд
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Характеристики смеси (полученного продукта)kalambaka
3смесь (смеси)
Helg
3компаунд
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
компаунд


Explanation:
.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
спасибо

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смесь (смеси)


Explanation:
ХХХХ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Характеристики смеси (полученного продукта)


Explanation:
ВНЕ широкого конекста (который отсутствует), я бы перевел так: "Характеристики смеси (полученного продукта) зависят от конкретной базы хранения / путей доставки." В данной формулировке, как мне кажется, в русском переводе требуется едственное число.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-16 05:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конТекста - sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-16 05:53:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

едИНственное - sorry, это клавиатура моего ноута халтурит (всегда есть, на кого свалить :-) )

kalambaka
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8