KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

bar-sling

Russian translation: см.


09:47 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: bar-sling
Pipe that cannot be loaded by hand may be picked up at the midpoints if the ends sag no farther than 0.6 m. If sag exceeds 0.6 m, a 3-point (bar-sling) arrangement shall be used.
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
я думаю, это включает в себя spreader bar и sling, т.е. широкозахватная траверса + подъемный строп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-11-16 10:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или балка+стропы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2008-11-16 10:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tea.army.mil/pubs/nr/deploy/fgpamphlets/PAM_55-22...
может, пригодится...
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.Kameliya
3трёхветвенный (трубный) строп для труб
Helg


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
я думаю, это включает в себя spreader bar и sling, т.е. широкозахватная траверса + подъемный строп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2008-11-16 10:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или балка+стропы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2008-11-16 10:02:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tea.army.mil/pubs/nr/deploy/fgpamphlets/PAM_55-22...
может, пригодится...

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: траверса со стропами
29 mins
  -> спасибо, Enote

agree  Zoya Askarova
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Zoya

agree  Sergei Tumanov: широкозахватность траверсы ничем не подтверждается в оригинале. Лишнее слово.
2 days2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трёхветвенный (трубный) строп для труб


Explanation:
Обычно используется для подвески труб на тракторе-трубоукладчике. Т.е. труба цепляется посредине и с обоих концов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days14 hrs (2008-11-20 00:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хочу отметить, что если переводить буквально "3-point arrangement", то это "3-точечный способ захвата (в данном случае трубы)". Для spreader bar в Мультитран действительно есть перевод: "широкозахватная траверса (для демонтажа радиатора)" или "продольная брус-штанга". Принимая во внимание предыдущее предложение, в этом отрывке речь идет именно о способе захвата труб, а не о применении какого-либо доп. оборудования.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266