KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

deal contract

Russian translation: договор о сделке


23:54 Nov 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: deal contract
Sub-optimizing due to deal contracts

Буду благодарен за помощь
Fernsucht
United States
Russian translation:договор о сделке
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Velociraptor
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3договор о сделкеVelociraptor
4необходимая для реализации/заключения контракта
333monkeys
1компромиссный договорPavel Tikunov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
договор о сделке


Explanation:
..

Velociraptor
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AT_Translate
25 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Enote
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to deal contract
необходимая для реализации/заключения контракта


Explanation:
суб-оптимизация (перераспределение, реструктуризация ), в силу/по причине/в результате/необходимая для/ заключения или как вариант даже реализации (зависит от контекста) контракта... на мой взгляд тут все же -- необходимая для исполнения контракта.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-11-17 09:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/due to
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/deal

вот это более корректные ссылки


    Reference: http://thefreedictionary.com
333monkeys
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
компромиссный договор


Explanation:
"субоптимизация" заставила подумать о таком варинте
suboptimizing Definition Knowingly accepting less than the best possible outcome or output, in order to avoid unintended adverse effects of trying harder.

Pavel Tikunov
France
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4