KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Ball end stem

Russian translation: шток клапана с шаровой головкой


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ball end stem
Russian translation:шток клапана с шаровой головкой
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

17:56 Nov 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Ball end stem
Часть клапана (вентиля). Шаровый шпиндель? Спасибо.
Ball end stem eliminates seat galling, provides bubble-tight shutoff and long life. The hardened, non-rotating ball ensures perfect alignment closure.
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
шток клапана с шаровой головкой
Explanation:
ХХХХ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-27 06:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто иногда забавно смотреть как пытаются исковеркать ответ, только чтобы привести свой вариант
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шток клапана с шаровой головкой
Helg
3шарик на конце (торце) штокаEnote


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ball end stem
шарик на конце (торце) штока


Explanation:
см. стр. 7-8 в андерсоновском каталоге

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ball end stem
шток клапана с шаровой головкой


Explanation:
ХХХХ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-11-27 06:26:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто иногда забавно смотреть как пытаются исковеркать ответ, только чтобы привести свой вариант

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
спасибо