KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

blower chimmy

Russian translation: blower chimney


20:57 Nov 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: blower chimmy
нефтегазовое оборудование
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Russian translation:blower chimney
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1blower chimney
Sergey Zubtsov
3 +2воздуховод
Helg
2 +1вентилляционная трубаMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вентилляционная труба


Explanation:
?

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova: Труба может быть и прямоугольного сечения / вентиляционная (одно "л")
6 hrs
  -> ну конечно! С этим "л" просто ужас! Спасибо огромное!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blower chimney


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Geister
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
воздуховод


Explanation:
ХХХХ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-27 21:08:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ведь его форма не указана (труба или прямоугольного сечения), а также не ясно то ли он вытяжной, то ли нагнетательный. А это универсальный ответ

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Ulianov
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
15 hrs
  -> спасибо