KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

trough type liquid distributor

Russian translation: распределитель жидкости желобчатого типа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trough type liquid distributor
Russian translation:распределитель жидкости желобчатого типа
Entered by: Helg

07:32 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: trough type liquid distributor
Trough type liquid distributor Koch-Glitsch 136
Nadejda Volkova
Italy
распределитель жидкости желобчатого типа
Explanation:
Или: "жидкостный распред-ль; устройство распределения"
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4распределитель жидкости (или жидкостного потока желебного типаEllen Kraus
3 +1распределитель жидкости желобчатого типа
Helg
3желобковый жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)
dimcity
3прямоточный распределитель жидкости
Maksym Petrov
2лотковый распределитель жидкостиNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
лотковый распределитель жидкости


Explanation:
?

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распределитель жидкости желобчатого типа


Explanation:
Или: "жидкостный распред-ль; устройство распределения"

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
4 days
  -> спасибо, Анна!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прямоточный распределитель жидкости


Explanation:
.

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распределитель жидкости (или жидкостного потока желебного типа


Explanation:
я бы предложила

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
желобковый жидкостный распределитель (дозатор)


Explanation:
Схема колонны приведена на сайте. Это устройство входит в группу, описанную в последнем абзаце.


    Reference: http://www.koch-glitsch.com/koch/products/mass_transfer_equi...
dimcity
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 10