KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

well site

Russian translation: буровая площадка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well site
Russian translation:буровая площадка
Entered by: Kirill Semenov

07:29 Jan 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: well site
This mud prevents weighting agent settling in storage and in transit to the well site.

Thanks for your help
Neon
ВХТПЧБС РМПЭБДЛБ
Explanation:
Multitran:

well site

ФЕИ. ВХТПЧБС РМПЭБДЛБ
ОЕЖФ. НЕУФП ТБУРПМПЦЕОЙС УЛЧБЦЙОЩ; НЕУФПРПМПЦЕОЙЕ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ; ХЮБУФПЛ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ
УБИ. РМПЭБДЛБ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ВХТПЧБС РМПЭБДЛБ
Kirill Semenov
5куст (скважин)
Sergey Gorelik
4местоположение скважины
Igor Yuzhakov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ВХТПЧБС РМПЭБДЛБ


Explanation:
Multitran:

well site

ФЕИ. ВХТПЧБС РМПЭБДЛБ
ОЕЖФ. НЕУФП ТБУРПМПЦЕОЙС УЛЧБЦЙОЩ; НЕУФПРПМПЦЕОЙЕ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ; ХЮБУФПЛ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ
УБИ. РМПЭБДЛБ УЛЧБЦЙОЩ


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
3 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: (РТПЧЕТШФЕ ЛПДЙТПЧЛХ)
36 mins
  -> спасибо :) С кодировкой случайно вышло, прости за неудобство

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
местоположение скважины


Explanation:
или место расположения скважины

Igor Yuzhakov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
куст (скважин)


Explanation:
Место (site), где ведется бурение скважин, называют "буровая"
Место, на котором бурение закончено и ведется непосредственно добыча, называют куст скважин или просто куст.

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43