KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Crude stream

Russian translation: см.


16:53 Sep 8, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Crude stream
Tapis is the largest light crude stream in Asia with output of xxxx b/d, only small volumes are now sold spot making the market relatively illiquid.
Tedde
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
light crude - лёгкая нефть (бумажный словарь по нефти и газу)
или
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=light crude

http://enc.fxeuroclub.ru/390/

и всё вместе:
the largest light crude stream - самое крупное месторождение лёгкой нефти

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Тэпис


Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
svetlana cosquéric
5 +1поток сырой нефти
Vlad2
4 +1поток нефти
Vaddy Peters
4(м-ние дает) самые большие объемы легкой нефти в Азии
nngan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crude stream
поток нефти


Explanation:
так и используется везде
имеется в виду трубопровод

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2011-09-08 17:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

news.day.az/world/211892.html Средняя спотовая цена на 13 сортов нефти (включая ... цена на прошлой неделе пришлась на малазийскую нефть Tapis - 75,67 доллара за баррель

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-09-08 17:19:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или можно ещё "источник" или нефтяные месторождения

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanocult: Stream в данном контексте используется в значении МЕСТОРОЖДЕНИЕ.
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
crude stream
см.


Explanation:
light crude - лёгкая нефть (бумажный словарь по нефти и газу)
или
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=light crude

http://enc.fxeuroclub.ru/390/

и всё вместе:
the largest light crude stream - самое крупное месторождение лёгкой нефти

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Тэпис




svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: несомненно
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Виктор!

agree  Nanocult: абсолютно верно!
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nanocult!

agree  kapura: эксплуатируемое
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, kapura!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crude stream
поток сырой нефти


Explanation:
---

Vlad2
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Matveev
36 mins

neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: А бывает ли не сырая нефть из месторождения?
49 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crude stream
(м-ние дает) самые большие объемы легкой нефти в Азии


Explanation:
А если строго по вопросу - объемы нефти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-09-09 08:06:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто другая формулировка, по смыслу полностью совпадает с ответом svetlana cosquéric.

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 86