KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Our global manufacturing footprint

Russian translation: обширная география присутствия


08:23 Sep 14, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Our global manufacturing footprint
Маркетинговый материал нефтяной компании.

XXX has a strong track record of supplying a broad range of specialty chemicals to the oilfield, working with our customers to help optimize formulations based on the situation. Our global manufacturing footprint and raw material integration help provide solutions on time, on location.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:обширная география присутствия
Explanation:
или Обширная география производственных площадок компании позволяет....
Selected response from:

Vlad2
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5см.interprivate
5обширная география присутствия
Vlad2


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
our global manufacturing footprint
см.


Explanation:
наличие у нас производственных предприятий во всех регионах мира
или
наши производственные предприятия находятся во всех регионах мира

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  nngan
5 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Vladys: глобальное присутствие вроде принято уже употреблять
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  kapura
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our global manufacturing footprint
обширная география присутствия


Explanation:
или Обширная география производственных площадок компании позволяет....

Vlad2
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16