KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Your Supplier in Polymer Solutions

Russian translation: ваш поставщик на рынке полимеров


10:00 Sep 14, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Your Supplier in Polymer Solutions
Маркетинговый материал нефтяной компании
Речь о деэмульгаторах нефти.

Your Supplier in Polymer Solutions
We want to be your total solutions supplier for your phase separation needs, providing innovative polymer solutions for crude oil demulsification and reverse emulsion breaking.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:ваш поставщик на рынке полимеров
Explanation:
Я бы так написала. Общий слоган без излишних деталей. Все подробности о том, что это инновационные решения и т.п., изложены в тексте.
Selected response from:

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ваш поставщик на рынке полимеров
Elena Slepukhina
4 +1Ваш поставщик полимерных решений
erika rubinstein
3Ваш поставщик полимерного сырья/полимеров
Dmitry Tolstov
3Единый поставщик полимерных материалов
IrinaStanford
4 -1Ваш поставщик полимерных растворов
Alexey Suspitsyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
your supplier in polymer solutions
Ваш поставщик полимерных растворов


Explanation:
-

Alexey Suspitsyn
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Но здесь solutions - решения.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Решения а не растворы
33 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
your supplier in polymer solutions
Ваш поставщик полимерных решений


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys: в области...
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your supplier in polymer solutions
Единый поставщик полимерных материалов


Explanation:
total solutions supplier - единый поставщик, предлагающий комплексные поставки...


    Reference: http://www.kron.spb.ru/
IrinaStanford
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
your supplier in polymer solutions
ваш поставщик на рынке полимеров


Explanation:
Я бы так написала. Общий слоган без излишних деталей. Все подробности о том, что это инновационные решения и т.п., изложены в тексте.

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Lubashenko
15 mins
  -> Thanks! :)

agree  Lilia_K
33 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  nngan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  kapura
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Katerina O.
23 hrs
  -> Катерина, спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
your supplier in polymer solutions
Ваш поставщик полимерного сырья/полимеров


Explanation:
..

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20