KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Shell Hydrotreating Process Unit

Russian translation: установка гидроочистки компании "Shell"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shell Hydrotreating Process Unit
Russian translation:установка гидроочистки компании "Shell"
Entered by: Lilia_K

18:45 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Shell Hydrotreating Process Unit
The consistency analysis study outlines the discrepancies found between the process documents of the Basic Design Package ***Shell Hydrotreating Process Unit*** (DHT). This study is a comparison between the information provided by the Licensor and the information developed during Plant Integration Feasibility Study.

Дополнительный контекст ограничен. Известно, что текст относится к проекту комплекса гидрогенизационных процессов.
ingeniero
Ukraine
установка гидроочистки компании "Shell"
Explanation:
Shell Global Solutions’ hydrotreating process combines advanced process technology, high-performance catalyst systems and efficient reactor internal designs.
http://www.shell.com/home/content/globalsolutions/licensed_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2012-02-01 18:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С применением технологии "Shell"
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7установка гидроочистки компании "Shell"
Lilia_K
4Установка для гидрокрекинга
demos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
shell hydrotreating process unit
установка гидроочистки компании "Shell"


Explanation:
Shell Global Solutions’ hydrotreating process combines advanced process technology, high-performance catalyst systems and efficient reactor internal designs.
http://www.shell.com/home/content/globalsolutions/licensed_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2012-02-01 18:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С применением технологии "Shell"

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
2 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Sergey Zubtsov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Victoria Lubashenko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  mar_pohl
14 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Oleg Delendyk: компании Shell
55 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Alexey Pylov: компании
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  kapura
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shell hydrotreating process unit
Установка для гидрокрекинга


Explanation:
Может быть в тексте лучше будет: Установка для процесса гидрокрекинга

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2012-02-02 11:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Гидрокрекинг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 час (2012-02-02 11:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Гидрокрекинг

demos
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levis: да не. Лучше гидроочистки. Она по-полуславянски так ласкает слух.++ Ради бога, мотивация быванием нерелевантна. Мой опыт говорит об обратной частотности как "гидроочистки". ;-) Оба варианта хороши тем не менее.
1 hr
  -> Для русскоязычного "обывателя", - может быть и лучше. Но никак не для профессионала в этой области, если перевод был предназначен для него! Я неоднократно был на конференциях и семинарах по нефтеперерабатывающей промышленности, - так никто не называл...