KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

air subheader

Russian translation: промежуточный коллектор воздуха


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air subheader
Russian translation:промежуточный коллектор воздуха
Entered by: Lilia_K

07:30 Feb 2, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / НПЗ / воздух КИП
English term or phrase: air subheader
Там же в перечне
Air Subheader - Single Air Header Way for Instrument Air Supply
Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
промежуточный коллектор воздуха
Explanation:
Есть общезаводской коллектор воздуха для систем КИПиА и промежуточные, например, для цеха или участка. Встречается название "подколлектор", но это на любителя.
Selected response from:

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лилия
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3промежуточный коллектор воздуха
Lilia_K
3 +1Вспомогательный/дополнительный воздушный коллектор
Nadezhda Wenzel
3малый коллектор воздухаEnote
3второстепенный коллектор
Levis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вспомогательный/дополнительный воздушный коллектор


Explanation:
Вспомогательный/дополнительный воздушный коллектор

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
малый коллектор воздуха


Explanation:
имхо, тут дело в размерах

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2503

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
второстепенный коллектор


Explanation:
подколлектор оч. не нравится.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-02 07:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

воздушный, разумеется ;-)

Levis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 283

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
промежуточный коллектор воздуха


Explanation:
Есть общезаводской коллектор воздуха для систем КИПиА и промежуточные, например, для цеха или участка. Встречается название "подколлектор", но это на любителя.

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лилия

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: точно!
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Vladys
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку.

agree  Enote
4 hrs