KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

overhead condenser accumulator hydrocarbon pump

Russian translation: насос конденсатосборника углеводородов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overhead condenser accumulator hydrocarbon pump
Russian translation:насос конденсатосборника углеводородов
Entered by: Andrey Korobeinikov

04:12 Feb 3, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / НПЗ / Гидрогенизационная установка
English term or phrase: overhead condenser accumulator hydrocarbon pump
из списка оборудования
Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
нагнетательный насос конденсатосборника углеводородов
Explanation:
насос конденсатосборника углеводородов на линии нагнетания
Selected response from:

Lara_M
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лариса
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нагнетательный насос конденсатосборника углеводородовLara_M
3 +1насос углеводордоов накопителя/отстойника конденсатора верхнего погонаEnote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
насос углеводордоов накопителя/отстойника конденсатора верхнего погона


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
48 mins
  -> спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нагнетательный насос конденсатосборника углеводородов


Explanation:
насос конденсатосборника углеводородов на линии нагнетания

Lara_M
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лариса

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levis: +1!
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Levis