KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Reactor H2 feed

Russian translation: для подачи H2 в реактор


16:14 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Гидрокрекинг
English term or phrase: Reactor H2 feed
As per HTSA PFDs an H2 recycle compressor (140-K05 A/B) is provided for reactor (140-R01) H2 feed, while UOP’s PFDs already includes an H2 recycle stream from make-up gas compressor 1st stage (111-K1 A/B).
almy
Russian translation:для подачи H2 в реактор
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2для подачи H2 в реактор
Vladimir Bragilevsky
3сырьевой Н2 для реактораEnote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reactor h2 feed
для подачи H2 в реактор


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 577
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лилия!

agree  nngan: это линия подачи, вроде (там компрессор имеется)...
38 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reactor h2 feed
сырьевой Н2 для реактора


Explanation:
я так читаю,
а подают его компрессоры 140-K05 A/B
т.е. feed тут не как подача, а как сырье идет

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471