KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

workover vessel

Russian translation: ремонтное судно


12:34 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / subsea control systems
English term or phrase: workover vessel
The MCS may optionally provide the following additional capabilities:
interface with remote shutdown system on drilling or workover vessel;
verruckt
Russian translation:ремонтное судно
Explanation:
производящее в т.ч. капитальный ремонт скважины
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ремонтное судно
Vladys
4агрегат (для) КРС
Levis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ремонтное судно


Explanation:
производящее в т.ч. капитальный ремонт скважины

Example sentence(s):
  • Работы по капитальному ремонту скважин выполняют специальные бригады. ... от 2 до 6 % общего времени приходится на ремонтные работы в скважин

    Reference: http://gendocs.ru/v19272/%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%86%D0%B8%D0%B...
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: ну или плавучая платформа
48 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  nngan: да
57 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
агрегат (для) КРС


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2012-02-15 12:49:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vessel может быть чем угодно, но не судном именно здесь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-15 13:08:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

типа такого патентного удивления:
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6968899.html



    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?q=%D0%B0%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B3...
Levis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitriy Vysotskyy: vessel = агрегат???
6 mins