KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

газонефтехранилище

Russian translation: oil and gas storage facilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:газонефтехранилище
Russian translation:oil and gas storage facilities
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

11:48 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: газонефтехранилище
Проектирование, сооружение и эксплуатация газонефтепроводов и газонефтехранилищ
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
oil and gas storage facilities
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4gas and oil storage
nngan
4 +1oil and gas storage facilitiesLeila Usmanova
4gas/oil tanks
Levis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gas/oil tanks


Explanation:
+++

Levis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 283

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oil and gas storage facilities


Explanation:
/

Leila Usmanova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
gas and oil storage


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2012-02-18 12:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~ of oil and gas pipelines and storage (в ед. ч. или ~storage facilities)

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lepeshkina
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Lara_M
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!