KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

target geological region of interest

Russian translation: целевой или исследуемый/изучаемый геологический район


16:49 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: target geological region of interest
An aspect of an embodiment of the present invention includes a method of automatically evaluating similarity between a target geological region of interest and a plurality of known geological regions of interest, includes selecting a plurality of quantitative parameters describing reservoir characteristics of the target geological region of interest and defining a graphical target line based on values of the selected parameters.
Nadezhda Mikhailenko
Russian translation:целевой или исследуемый/изучаемый геологический район
Explanation:
(его сравнивают с др. р-нами с известными геол. х-ками, запасами и пр.)
Selected response from:

nngan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2целевой или исследуемый/изучаемый геологический район
nngan
5объект (гео)исследований
Levis


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
целевой или исследуемый/изучаемый геологический район


Explanation:
(его сравнивают с др. р-нами с известными геол. х-ками, запасами и пр.)

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina turevich
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxMariyaN
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
объект (гео)исследований


Explanation:
просто, без размусоливания

Levis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 283