KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

graded catalysts

Russian translation: катализаторы слоев верхней ранжированной загрузки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graded catalysts
Russian translation:катализаторы слоев верхней ранжированной загрузки
Entered by: a_grabo

10:30 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефтехимия
English term or phrase: graded catalysts
For feeds that have a significant aromatics and/or nitrogen content, a nickel-moly (Ni/Mo) or nickel promoted cobalt-moly (Co/Mo) catalyst will be used, along with an appropriate selection of ***graded catalysts*** in the top of the bed to mitigate reactor pressure build-up.

Что значит graded catalysts? Как будет по-русски?

Спасибо!
a_grabo
Ukraine
катализаторы слоев верхней ранжированной загрузки
Explanation:
речь идет о довольно новой и еще не обжившейся в русском языке вещи (на момент написания этого ответа). что такое есть "graded catalyst bed" и зачем он нужен - см. ссылку на сайт Topsoe.
Selected response from:

bogdan_demeshko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5катализаторы слоев верхней ранжированной загрузкиbogdan_demeshko
3 +1отсортированный катализатор
inna_milan
3набор катализаторов для нивелирования активности
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отсортированный катализатор


Explanation:
.

inna_milan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Инна!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или просто сортов катализатора
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
набор катализаторов для нивелирования активности


Explanation:
По смыслу это катализаторы разной активности, которые позволяют регулировать активность верхнего (псевдокипящего) слоя катализатора путем подбора

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Олег!


1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
катализаторы слоев верхней ранжированной загрузки


Explanation:
речь идет о довольно новой и еще не обжившейся в русском языке вещи (на момент написания этого ответа). что такое есть "graded catalyst bed" и зачем он нужен - см. ссылку на сайт Topsoe.


    Reference: http://www.topsoe.ru/sitecore/content/Haldor%20Topsoe/busine...
bogdan_demeshko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Богдан!