KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

treating severity reactor space velocity

Russian translation: степень регенерации


10:38 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / нефтехимия
English term or phrase: treating severity reactor space velocity
For a given cycle length and ***treating severity reactor space velocity***, hydrogen treat gas quantity and hydrogen partial pressure are the variables that are optimized during the process design along with reactor temperature.

Спасибо!
a_grabo
Ukraine
Russian translation:степень регенерации
Explanation:
дело в том, что после слова "severity" должна стоять запятая. и тогда все становится ясно.
Selected response from:

bogdan_demeshko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5степень регенерацииbogdan_demeshko
3ограниченная объемная скорость ВСГ в реактореEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограниченная объемная скорость ВСГ в реакторе


Explanation:
я так понимаю

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
степень регенерации


Explanation:
дело в том, что после слова "severity" должна стоять запятая. и тогда все становится ясно.

bogdan_demeshko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Богдан!