KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Price Sign Interface

Russian translation: интерфейс указателя цены, интерфейс ценника


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Price Sign Interface
Russian translation:интерфейс указателя цены, интерфейс ценника
Entered by: Vaddy Peters

18:34 Nov 22, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Price Sign Interface
ATG Interface
Automatic Tank Gauge gives you visibility into your tank inventory levels and fuel volume in the same user interface.
Price Sign Interface
Interfaces the Fusion system with leading price signs.
Make a fuel price change from the POS and the Fusion system will automatically change the price sign.
Maxim Polukhin
интерфейс указателя цены, интерфейс ценника
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vaddy Peters
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Изменение цены топлива на табло и стелле АЗС
Yelisey Moroz
3интерфейс указателя цены, интерфейс ценника
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price sign interface
интерфейс указателя цены, интерфейс ценника


Explanation:
.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price sign interface
Изменение цены топлива на табло и стелле АЗС


Explanation:
Система Fusion поддерживает электронные табло и стеллы АЗС ведущих производителей

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?