KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

quick-connect inlet casting

Russian translation: быстроразъемное соединение впускного патрубка


21:59 Nov 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: quick-connect inlet casting
Service access to fuel tubes and hydraulic compartments is quick and simple, thanks to snap-on column covers, easily removable lower cabinet doors, and an open interior framework.
Remote dispenser configurations feature a quick-connect inlet casting, allowing optimal positioning of filters and helping simplify dispenser installation.
Helix filter solutions, with glass inspection ports (suction only) and spill funnels, are designed to reduce mess and minimize contact with fuel during filter exchanges.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:быстроразъемное соединение впускного патрубка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5$10impromptus
3быстроразъемное соединение впускного патрубка
Yelisey Moroz


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
$10


Explanation:
Пожалуйста, пришлите подробную информацию, касающуюся количества страниц перевода и формат, в котором Вы хотели бы получить текст на русском языке. Сообщите также срок, к которому перевод должен быть выполнен.

impromptus

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
быстроразъемное соединение впускного патрубка


Explanation:
-

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?