KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

dispenser footprints

Russian translation: основание (установочная площадка) топливо-раздаточного модуля


04:27 Nov 24, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: dispenser footprints
The result was a series of enhancements in the Helix fuel dispenser that help simplify ownership, serviceability and day-to-day use.
A similar design installs over existing Wayne *dispenser footprints* and most sumps, helping to simplify Helix dispenser installation and reduce site retrofit costs.
One of the most compact designs for 2-meter footprint.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:основание (установочная площадка) топливо-раздаточного модуля
Explanation:
По моему мнению
Selected response from:

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3постамент/опора топливозаправочной колонкиEnote
3основание (установочная площадка) топливо-раздаточного модуля
Aleksey Smirnov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основание (установочная площадка) топливо-раздаточного модуля


Explanation:
По моему мнению

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
постамент/опора топливозаправочной колонки


Explanation:
во мн. числе

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2471