KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

push-to-start assembly

Russian translation: Узел (или блок) кнопок запуска


21:55 Nov 24, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: push-to-start assembly
Status indicator icons and display of service codes makes maintenance problem seeking more efficient.
The modular push-to-start assembly with magnetically activated switches minimizes risk of failure due to water or dirt intrusion.
Unique push-to-start buttons can be easily replaced to accommodate branding or fuel product offering.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Узел (или блок) кнопок запуска
Explanation:
Это на топливной колонке, наверное.
Речь идёт о модульной конструкции блока кнопок запуска (или кнопки "Пуск"), который легко поддаётся техническому обслуживанию и установке каких-то брендовых и рекламных знаков.

Не ясно, состоит ли этот блок из одной кнопки или из нескольких.
Selected response from:

Andrey Kozhushko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Узел (или блок) кнопок запускаAndrey Kozhushko
3запуск монтажа, сборки
Roman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
запуск монтажа, сборки


Explanation:
Что касается фразы в тексте: кнопки запуска

Roman
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Узел (или блок) кнопок запуска


Explanation:
Это на топливной колонке, наверное.
Речь идёт о модульной конструкции блока кнопок запуска (или кнопки "Пуск"), который легко поддаётся техническому обслуживанию и установке каких-то брендовых и рекламных знаков.

Не ясно, состоит ли этот блок из одной кнопки или из нескольких.

Andrey Kozhushko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!