KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Brine slurry

Russian translation: шлам маточного раствора


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brine slurry
Russian translation:шлам маточного раствора
Entered by: yben

18:17 Jan 18, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil&Gas
English term or phrase: Brine slurry
The contents of an evaporator seed tank.
koretova
Czech Republic
шлам маточного раствора
Explanation:
а лучше просто шлам, если из контекста ясно что за шлам


Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3шлам маточного раствораyben
5 +1гидросмесь (суспензия) соляного раствора
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидросмесь (суспензия) соляного раствора


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 18:21:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

из опыта работы на \"Миндеко Инк.\"

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
шлам маточного раствора


Explanation:
а лучше просто шлам, если из контекста ясно что за шлам




yben
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
25 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  loona
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day18 hrs
  -> спасибо