tubing foe

Russian translation: нижняя часть колонны НКТ

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: tubing foe
The pump is launched into the well by means of the tubing string and is equipped, at the lower head, with an anti-rotation anchor which is fixed on the casing string and prevents the unscrewing of the tubing foe to the torque formed inside the pump during its operation.
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:нижняя часть колонны НКТ
Explanation:
башмак колонны НКТ

скорее это не TOE а SHOE

tubing shoe - башмак колонны НКТ
Selected response from:

Yakov Katsman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нижняя часть колонны НКТ
Yakov Katsman
2противоположный тюбинг
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
противоположный тюбинг


Explanation:
противоположная часть тюбинга

I guess, that "foe" is not a typo (or OCR mistake), but just the case of non-native English



mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: тюбинг в скважине - что это такое?
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нижняя часть колонны НКТ


Explanation:
башмак колонны НКТ

скорее это не TOE а SHOE

tubing shoe - башмак колонны НКТ

Yakov Katsman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thanks!