KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

chipping of foundation

Russian translation: очистка и нанесение насечек

09:11 Feb 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: chipping of foundation
Installation and commissioning of compressor unit

Check for packing list and items
Chipping of foundation
Check for dimension, position and elevation of foundation
Installation of Chock blocks and grouting
Curing for chock block grouting
Installation of compressor unit on foundation
Levelling/initial shaft alignment
1st shaft alignment of compressor
Final grouting and curing
Installation of Dry Gas seal console unit
Connecting and welding and of piping (Utility & Oil & Gas
Cleaning of piping(Utility & Oil & Gas)
Piping alignment and connect (Process gas )
Oil flushing
Final shaft alignment
Instrument setting and calibration
Oil system function check (by GT vendor)
Anti-surge system calibration and function check
Total sequence test
Gas Turbine solo running test (by GT vendor)
Wiring check (Torque Meter coupling)
Compressor running test/dry run
Preparation for gas run (by customer)
Compressor gas operation (by customer)
Man Power
Civil ( 1 foreman + 5 person)
Millwright ( 1 foreman + 5 person)
Piping / Fitter & welder ( As required)
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:очистка и нанесение насечек
Explanation:
подготовка фундамента к монтажу компрессора
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2очистка и нанесение насечек
Rylov
3 -1см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
очистка и нанесение насечек


Explanation:
подготовка фундамента к монтажу компрессора

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, загрубление поверхности под заливку раствора
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: Да. Аскер, здесь описан процесс - http://www.stroitelstvo-new.ru/compressor/podgotovka-fundame...
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
см. ниже


Explanation:
"раскрошивание фундамента" или "откалывание частиц фундамента". Т.е. "проверьте ... (и) фундамент на наличие сколов". Или "... на наличие раскрошения".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: Нет, это именно физическая и химическая обработка фундамента, а не его проверка
1 hr