KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

lug-style receiving head with scoop guide

Russian translation: приемная головка с выступом и конической направляющей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lug-style receiving head with scoop guide
Russian translation:приемная головка с выступом и конической направляющей
Entered by: Maksim Kozinskiy

17:38 Mar 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: lug-style receiving head with scoop guide
In other embodiments, however, the releasable connection 224 may comprise a latching profile, such as a lug-style receiving head with scoop guide.
Maksim Kozinskiy
Ukraine
приемная головка с выступом и конической направляющей
Explanation:
Такие разъемные замки для своих пакеров выпускает halliburton. Вот тут лежит каталог с рисунками этого узла http://www.halliburton.com/public/cps/contents/Books_and_Cat...
Я там углядел, что lug можно интерпретировать как шип/выступ под паз в инструменте для спуска/подъема, а scoop похоже просто на воронку в верхней части приемной головки
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4направляющий паз
mikhailo
3приемная головка с выступом и конической направляющей
Enote


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
направляющий паз


Explanation:
..

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 25

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приемная головка с выступом и конической направляющей


Explanation:
Такие разъемные замки для своих пакеров выпускает halliburton. Вот тут лежит каталог с рисунками этого узла http://www.halliburton.com/public/cps/contents/Books_and_Cat...
Я там углядел, что lug можно интерпретировать как шип/выступ под паз в инструменте для спуска/подъема, а scoop похоже просто на воронку в верхней части приемной головки

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2539
Grading comment
Спасибо!