KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

48" tubes

Russian translation: лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов


10:10 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: 48" tubes
MAST. Lighting: FLUORESCENT, 48" TUBES
raikhan
Russian translation:лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов
Explanation:
У нас их обычно называют 120-см, хотя может это и разные стандарты
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов
ingeniero
4лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов
Boris Kimel
348-дюймовые НКТ, 48-дюймовая труба
Gulnara Tyndybayeva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
48
48-дюймовые НКТ, 48-дюймовая труба


Explanation:
....

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
48
лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов


Explanation:
У нас их обычно называют 120-см, хотя может это и разные стандарты

ingeniero
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel: однако же
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
48
лампы дневного света длиной 48 дюймов


Explanation:
надо бы померить те, что у меня на потолке, хотя по виду похоже...

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 138