KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

фраза

Russian translation: см.


06:22 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: фраза
Ultrasonic Motor was the world’s first lens-based motor to use ultrasonic oscillation energy
Просьба помочь поточнее перевести всю фразу.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Ultrasonic Motor стал первым в мире приводом линзы, использующим энергию ультразвуковых колебаний.
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.Marina Dolinsky
3см.
Katya Filatova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Ultrasonic Motor стал первым в мире приводом линзы, использующим энергию ультразвуковых колебаний.

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: С оговорками photo.ravlik.com/article/44.html
1 hr
  -> спасибо

disagree  Denis Kazakov: Не линзы, а объектива.
10 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Ultrasonic Motor стал первым в мире приводом на линзе, с используованием энергии ультразвуковых колебаний.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4