KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

perfect for both office data

Russian translation: идеально подходит как для деловых данных, так и для показа полноцветных изображений


13:06 May 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: perfect for both office data
Our unique AISYS Optical System maximises the performance of Liquid Crystal on Silicon (LCOS) panels, to display sharp, clear images with simultaneously high brightness and contrast – perfect for both office data and photographs.
Просьба перевести хвост фразы. Не поняла я, что perfect -- панели или система "ихняя" оптическая...))
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:идеально подходит как для деловых данных, так и для показа полноцветных изображений
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн16 час (2008-05-03 05:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

деловые данные == тексты, таблицы, графики, диаграммы
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3что идеально, как для данных офиса, так и для фотографийMarina Dolinsky
5 +1идеально подходит как для деловых данных, так и для показа полноцветных изображений
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
что идеально, как для данных офиса, так и для фотографий


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernsucht: или "идеально подходит как для офиса, так и для дома" =)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Иван. :)

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Ох... Я бы сказала - и для текстов, и для фото.
7 hrs
  -> Угу. Я тоже так хочу сказать :)) Спасибо, Татьяна.

agree  Roman Karabaev: Тут про панели, ИМХО. Как вариант - идеально для работы и с текстом, и с изображениями.
16 hrs
  -> У Вас тоже идеально получилось! Спасибо, Роман:))

neutral  Mikhail Kropotov: Что такое данные офиса? + зпт перед как лишняя
1 day40 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
идеально подходит как для деловых данных, так и для показа полноцветных изображений


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн16 час (2008-05-03 05:48:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

деловые данные == тексты, таблицы, графики, диаграммы

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
18 hrs