KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

¼ sized sRAW file

Russian translation: sRAW-файл, уменьшенный в 4 раза


11:23 Nov 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: ¼ sized sRAW file
Some users found ¼ sized sRAW file to small

'to small' = 'too small"?
tar
Russian translation:sRAW-файл, уменьшенный в 4 раза
Explanation:
кажется слишком маленьким
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sRAW-файл, уменьшенный в 4 разаVadim Poguliaev
3sRAW файлы с размером в ¼Grisha Raykov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¼ sized sraw file
sRAW-файл, уменьшенный в 4 раза


Explanation:
кажется слишком маленьким

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
14 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¼ sized sraw file
sRAW файлы с размером в ¼


Explanation:
Некоторые потребители пришли к заключению, что sRAW файлы с размером в ¼, слишком малы

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian