KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

1.05 megabytes image recording

Russian translation: размер сохраненной фотографии


18:40 Nov 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: 1.05 megabytes image recording
Доброго времени суток.

I used a Pentax Optio 330 digital camera (3.34 megapixels) in the wide angle imaging mode
(7.6 mm focal length, equivalent to 40mm focal length with a standard 35-mm camera), using the
built-in flash; 2048x1536x24b jpeg image resolution, 1.05 megabytes image recording.

Спасибо.
klp
Russian translation:размер сохраненной фотографии
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-11-23 18:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фотоаппарат Sony DSC-S650
...
При конечном ***размере сохраненной фотографии*** 7М (т.е. максимальной) он не включается.
http://www.photoacademy.ru/forum/index.php?showtopic=744


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-11-23 18:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее,

размер сохраненной фотографии - 1.05 Мб
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Igor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6размер сохраненной фотографии
Igor Boyko
4с записью файлов объемом 1,05 Мб
Denis Kazakov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с записью файлов объемом 1,05 Мб


Explanation:
Видимо, файлы были в формат jpeg и 1 Мб при 3 мегапикселях получался за счет сжатия.

Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Leshchinsky: совсем мутный параметр. даже не знаю... данные не согласуются. проще указать степень сжатия, а не весь этот паровоз... но, это уже претензия к исходнику, а не к переводу...
40 mins
  -> По другому истолковать вроде как не получается.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
размер сохраненной фотографии


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-11-23 18:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Фотоаппарат Sony DSC-S650
...
При конечном ***размере сохраненной фотографии*** 7М (т.е. максимальной) он не включается.
http://www.photoacademy.ru/forum/index.php?showtopic=744


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2008-11-23 18:48:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее,

размер сохраненной фотографии - 1.05 Мб

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Igor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
48 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ол!

agree  Vadim Smyslov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Savenkov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Boris Bobrov
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Oleg Fedorov: для разрешения 2048x1536x24b jpeg размер сохраненной фотографии 1.05 мегапикселя самое то
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!