KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

iris

Russian translation: (ирисовая) диафрагма


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:iris
Russian translation:(ирисовая) диафрагма
Entered by: 2rush

07:37 May 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / photo
English term or phrase: iris
Из инструкции к фотоаппарату:
Iris button: press it to check or to change the current iris mode.
laviniya
(ирисовая) диафрагма
Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 08:16:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
спасибо, я так и подумала, но не была уверена
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(ирисовая) диафрагма2rush
1Глазок
Natalia Kudria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ирисовая) диафрагма


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-25 08:16:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for the grade, Asker!

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо, я так и подумала, но не была уверена

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Panas
4 mins
  -> Thanks, julchik!

agree  Ol_Besh: "лепестковая" ? :)
1 day13 hrs
  -> Можно и так... Спасибо, Ol_Besh!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Глазок


Explanation:
Как вариант...

Natalia Kudria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian