KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Special thanks

Russian translation: Особая благодарность


06:24 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Special thanks
Каталог фотоаппаратов Ricoh. В нем есть примеры высококачественных фотографий. Это подпись к одной из таких фотографий.


Special thanks:MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART TOKYO
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Особая благодарность
Explanation:
Особая благодарность музею современного искусства в Токио
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Особая благодарность
Igor Savenkov
4 +1Отдельное спасибо!
Vladys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
special thanks
Особая благодарность


Explanation:
Особая благодарность музею современного искусства в Токио

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jānis Greivuls
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Aleksey Kornilov
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vadim Smyslov
23 mins

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
38 mins

agree  Elene P.
51 mins

agree  Alena Hrybouskaya
1 hr

agree  Andrei Mazurin
1 hr

agree  Yana Anufriyeva
1 hr

agree  Olga Staroverova
4 hrs

agree  xxxMariyaN
8 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special thanks
Отдельное спасибо!


Explanation:
если чуточку отступить от Герра Гугла :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • За кефир - отдельное спасибо! 06.04.2011 | 11:00. Каждый из нас в течение года в среднем выпивает 21,5 литров кефира. Если вдруг вы выпали из этой ...

    Reference: http://www.medpulse.ru/health/prophylaxis/prof/10234.html
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Yefimov
4 hrs
  -> Большое Спасибо, Андрей, за инакомыслие (в хорошем смысле)!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Vadim Smyslov, Zoya Nayshtut, erika rubinstein