KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

highlight point display

Russian translation: выделение ярких областей


22:03 Feb 11, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: highlight point display
Одна из характеристик фотоаппарата.
Serj
Russian translation:выделение ярких областей
Explanation:
это уже переведено - вопрос принять этот перевод или изобретать новый, см. ссылки

оригинал описания (англ.)
http://www.steves-digicams.com/camera-reviews/nikon/d80-slr/...

перевод (русский)
http://www.3dnews.ru/digital/nikon_d80_preview/index2.htm
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выделение ярких областей
Helg
3 +1выделение бликов (светов)Vadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выделение бликов (светов)


Explanation:
скорее всего, это выделение бликов на фотографиях в режиме просмотра

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Lubashenko: Очень правдоподобно, но контекста слишком мало для 100% уверенности. Поддерживаю на 50% :)
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выделение ярких областей


Explanation:
это уже переведено - вопрос принять этот перевод или изобретать новый, см. ссылки

оригинал описания (англ.)
http://www.steves-digicams.com/camera-reviews/nikon/d80-slr/...

перевод (русский)
http://www.3dnews.ru/digital/nikon_d80_preview/index2.htm

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36