KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

superimposed focus bracket

Russian translation: фокусировочные рамки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:superimposed focus bracket
Russian translation:фокусировочные рамки
Entered by: Helg

17:16 Feb 12, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: superimposed focus bracket
Что-то из области фотографии. Контекста нет.
Serj
фокусировочные рамки
Explanation:
или рамки зоны фокусировки

http://www.3dnews.ru/digital/nikon_d80_preview/
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1>
Yuriy Vassilenko
3 +2фокусировочные рамки
Helg
4скоба совмещенной фокусировки
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>


Explanation:
наложенные (совмещенные с объектом) фокусировочные метки (скобки)

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
скоба совмещенной фокусировки


Explanation:
tehfilm.ru/.../reguljator-fokusirovki-e-fokus-pro-s-15-mm-krepezhny
...В комплекте: пульт ДУ с защелкой + скоба масштабирования с редуктором + скоба фокусировки с редуктором + 10-метровый кабель управления с ...

mosday.ru/forum/viewtopic.php?p=19152&sid
... совмещенная фокусировка, 58-е фильтры, железное крепление), хотя модель старая и конструктив хлипкий. Может пригодиться и для съемки видео в ...



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фокусировочные рамки


Explanation:
или рамки зоны фокусировки

http://www.3dnews.ru/digital/nikon_d80_preview/

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Lubashenko
46 mins

agree  kapura
12 hrs