KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

chip's capability

Russian translation: возможности микросхемы


16:20 Feb 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: chip's capability
The new chip's capability has prompted Nikon to offer an ISO range from 100-12,800 that can then be extended to 50 – 204,800 (Hi4). The significant changes, beyond video, are a profusion of smaller tweaks, additions and improvements to what was already a well worked-out camera. These include a carbon fiber shutter rated to 400,000 actuations that can fire at up to 1/8000th of a second.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:возможности микросхемы
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1возможности микросхемы
Igor Savenkov
4возможности матрицыVadim Poguliaev


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chip\'s capability
возможности матрицы


Explanation:
chip = СCD-матрица

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuriy Vassilenko: нет там CCD, там КМОП (CMOS). а если бы аскеру было виднее - не было бы этой серии вопросов.
5 mins
  -> В цыфрозеркалке? Побойтесь богаJ Может быть и кмоп, конечно. Тут аскеру виднее. Главное что матрица.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
возможности микросхемы


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr

neutral  Yuriy Vassilenko: там не все так однозначно, Игорь
14 hrs
  -> конечно, не однозначно, поэтому я и выставил уровень уверенности "3", сочтя такой вариант "оптимально-оптекаемым"