KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

carbon fiber shutter

Russian translation: затвор с ламелями из углепластика


17:14 Feb 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: carbon fiber shutter
Beyond this, the changes to the stills-shooting specifications are relatively modest – there’s a higher-resolution, 16.2MP, full-frame CMOS sensor and the ability to shoot at 10 frames per second with autofocus, but that’s about it. The new chip's capability has prompted Nikon to offer an ISO range from 100-12,800 that can then be extended to 50 – 204,800 (Hi4). The significant changes, beyond video, are a profusion of smaller tweaks, additions and improvements to what was already a well worked-out camera. These include a carbon fiber shutter rated to 400,000 actuations that can fire at up to 1/8000th of a second.
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:затвор с ламелями из углепластика
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2затвор с ламелями из углепластика
Yuriy Vassilenko
4 +1затвор из углеродного волокнаVadim Poguliaev
4 -1углеволоконный механизм затвора
Victoria Lubashenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затвор из углеродного волокна


Explanation:
-

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr

neutral  kapura: shutter = затвор — правильно, carbon fiber = углеродное волокно — правильно, а если прочитаете все вместе, то что-то не то получается: * затвор из волокна *.../ это масс-медиа :)
7 hrs
  -> Корпуса боингов тоже делают из углеродного волокна. Так называется материал: http://lenta.ru/news/2011/08/27/boeing/ сабжевая статья - рекламный флафф

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
углеволоконный механизм затвора


Explanation:
В Nikon D4 использован новый кевларово-углеволоконный механизм затвора с расчётным сроком службы 400000 циклов, выдержкой от 1/8000 до 30 с и синхронизацией со вспышкой на интервале до 1/250 с.

(Только не спрашивайте меня, что значит "кевларово".)


    Reference: http://www.3dnews.ru/news/622450
    Reference: http://itnews.com.ua/62765.html
Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: не механизм. только ламели.
24 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
затвор с ламелями из углепластика


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helg
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!