KudoZ home » English to Russian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

act as cross-type

Russian translation: точки автофокусировки перекрестного типа


15:18 Feb 24, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: act as cross-type
The D4 has a new autofocus sensor and, while its headline improvement is that it can now focus in lower light, this isn’t the only step forward. The sensor module has also been redesigned to enable it to operate with slower lenses (and lens/teleconverter combinations that give slower effective apertures). As before, with lenses of f5.6 or faster, 15 of its 51 AF points act as cross-type: sensitive to both horizontal and vertical detail
Sonechko
Ukraine
Russian translation:точки автофокусировки перекрестного типа
Explanation:
Система автофокусировки с 9 точками перекрестного типа с возможностью выбора точки фокусировки.
http://ifocus.ru/product.443.Canon_EOS_60D_body.html

9 точек автофокусировки (при f/5.6 перекрестного типа в центре, повышенная чувствительность при f/2.8)
http://fototimes.ru/tech/photocam/canon-eos-600d.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2012-02-26 09:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнение: Датчики автофокусировки перекрестного типа
Selected response from:

Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1точки автофокусировки перекрестного типа
Victoria Lubashenko
5крестообразные
AStcheg


Discussion entries: 24





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
крестообразные


Explanation:
51 датчик автофокусировки, 15 из которых - крестообразные

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-02-24 16:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"перекрестные" - тоже употребляются - значительно реже и не соотвествует принципу работы и реализации, но, в любом случае это определение датчиков, не точек.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 час (2012-02-25 09:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mir.com.my/rb/photography/hardwares/classics/Niko... Хотя, я совершенно не против мнения Юрия, т. к. вариантов, действительно, много. Скорее, cross означает просто считывание точек по линии, не совпадающей с традиционно принятой горизонталью.

AStcheg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Yuriy Vassilenko: перекрестного типа (не рассуждайте о типе работы и реализации, если не приводите доказательств)
12 hrs
  -> И Вам спасибо!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точки автофокусировки перекрестного типа


Explanation:
Система автофокусировки с 9 точками перекрестного типа с возможностью выбора точки фокусировки.
http://ifocus.ru/product.443.Canon_EOS_60D_body.html

9 точек автофокусировки (при f/5.6 перекрестного типа в центре, повышенная чувствительность при f/2.8)
http://fototimes.ru/tech/photocam/canon-eos-600d.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2012-02-26 09:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточнение: Датчики автофокусировки перекрестного типа

Victoria Lubashenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!